Muškarci

EventName and SurnameStateResultDate
100 mUsain BoltJAM9.8513.9.2011.
200 m Ramil GuliyevTUR19.888.9.2015.
400 m Gil Roberts USA44.9429.8.2017.
800 mNijel AmosBOT1:44.084.9.2018.
1500 mNixon Kiplimo ChepsebaKEN3:30.9413.9.2011.
MileNoureddine MorceliALG3:50.687.7.1998.
3000 mCaleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN7:35.06 3.9.2013.
110 m hurdlesMark CrearUSA12.985.7.1999.
400 m hurdlesKemel ThompsonJAM48.247.7.2003.
3000m steepleJairus Kipchoge BirechKEN8:11.804.9.2012.
High JumpKwaku BoatengCAN2.343.7.2000.
Pole VaultTimur MorgunovRUS5.764.9.2018.
Long JumpLuvo ManyongaRSA8.464.9.2018.
Triple JumpOnochie AchikeGBR17.163.7.2000.
Shot PutRyan CrouserUSA22.285.9.2016.
DiscusFedrick DacresJAM68.174.9.2018.
JavelinTero PitkämäkiFIN86.363.9.2013.
HammerPrimož KozmusSLO81.7731.8.2009.

Žene

WomenName and SurnameStateResultsDate
100 m Anelia NunevaBUL10.9112.6.1991.
200 mAllyson FelixUSA22.3504.09.2012.
400 mRosemarie WhyteJAM50.0804.09.2012.
800 mJelena AfanasjevaRUS1:57.517.7.1998.
1000 mJolanda ČeplakSLO2:36.3311.7.2005.
1500 mAlesia TurovaBLR4:05.418.7.2002.
3000 mLilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN8:33.374.9.2018.
100 m hurdles Olga ŠišiginaKZK12.605.7.1999.
400 m hurdles Daimi PerniaCUB54.143.7.2000.
High JumpBlanka VlašićCRO2.0831.8.2009.
Long JumpIvana ŠpanovićSRB6.966.9.2016.
Triple JumpMabel Gay CUB14.5831.8.2009.
Pole VaultFabiana MurerBRA4.508.9.2015.
Shot PutAstrid KumbernussGER20.3322.6.1995.
DiscusSandra PerkovićCRO70.83 29.8.2017.
JavelinOsleydes MenendezCUB65.203.7.2000.
HammerYipsi MorenoCUB76.629.9.2008.